(Type:Camellia Oil Product Type:Nut & Seed Oil )
  • rich in vitamin E camellia oil from Oriental olive oil factory
  • Price:USD 30.00
  • Min. Order :1 Kilogram
  • Region:China
  • Contact Now
Product Detail
Quick Details
  • Type:Camellia Oil
  • Product Type:Nut & Seed Oil
  • Packaging:Can (tinned),drum,glass Bottle
  • Cultivation Type:Organic
  • Processing Type:Refined
  • Refined Type:Fractionated Oil
  • Use:Cooking
  • Purity (%):100%
  • Volume (l):0.25
  • Certification:Bv
  • Grade:Super
  • Place Of Origin:Henan China (mainland)
  • Brand Name:Zonghoo
  • Color:Goden/transparent
  • Smell:Fragrant
  • Standard:Oil-tea Seeds National Standard
  • Saturated Fatty Acid(%):7-11
  • Linolenic Acid(%):Up To 2.5
  • Linoleic Acid(%):Below 1.5
  • Squeezing Method:Cold Process
  • Usage:Cooking/cosmetic/medicinal/hair Care
  • Use Of Plant Part:Seed
  • Original Place:China
rich in vitamin E camellia oil from natural Oriental olive oil factory, Suitable for all cooking methods;


Camellia oil

Detail description for Camellia oil:


Camellia oil (also called tea seed oil) is a kind of food, natural beauty products and lubricate for hand tools, which is extracted from camellia seed.


Camellia oil can moisten lung, remove heat, calm wind and help mind, it is the lightest and clearest oil.


Camellia oil is pressed from oleifera camellia seeds of camellia tree. Camellia tree is a special oil plant native to the southern area of Yangtze River in China. Camellia tree grows up in nature without any pollution. The nutrition elements totally come from nature air and fertile earth. It can live for hundreds of years, blossoming in winter, bearing in autumn. The long time is like child bearing, so it is called rare fruit.

Camellia oil has been regarded as
 emperor oil for generations. In the book Tian Gong Kai Wu, Professor Song Yingxing highly praises its delicacy. The book Country Diet Recipes says: camellia oil can moisten lung, remove heat, calm wind and help mind. The book Gang Mu Shi Yi records: it can lubricate bowel, cool stomach and detoxicate. Another book Living and Diet Recipe praises it as daily essentials for good cooking for it can make hair smooth and bright. Because it is the lightest and clearest oil, it won’t be allergic and harmful to all kinds of patients.


Modern pharmacological researches show that the content of unsaturated fatty acids in food is significantly negative correlated with coronary diseases. So olive oil containing a lot of unsaturated fatty acids was recommended as healthcare nutritional edible oil helpful to human health by who long ago. The content of unsaturated fatty oil in camellia oil is more than 90%, exceeding that of olive oil, so does its function. Both oils contain an active component squalene which can concentrate oxygen, counter fatigue and anoxia, and promote immunity and function of stomach and intestine. Thus camellia oil has double functions, praised as “eastern olive oil”

Camellia oil is widely applied in personal care formulations. From the view point of chemistry, the basis of camellia oil :


oleic acid is not easily oxidized. Property of camellia oil is similar to the ingredient of human skin, so that camellia oil fit with hair care and skin care. Olive oil also has similar property to camellia oil. Both of camellia oil and olive oil are not easily dry. However, camellia oil exceeds olive oil in content of OREIN acid and chemical stability (including not easily to be oxidized). Camellia oil can help human body to protect from the stimulation and destruct e.g. ultraviolet radiation, sunburn that resulted from the outside aroundings. It has a good disinfecting and germicide effect. The camellia is used for treating tinsea. The components of camellia oil moisturize, soften, and protect hair, and provide it with moisture and shine. Meanwhile shampoo formulated with camellia oil is effective in cleaning dandgruff, easing prurigo and protecting from losing hair. Camellia oil contains vitamins, A, B &E and various minerals, P, Za, Ca, Fe, Mn, and Mg. Comellia oil is one of the most rapidly absorbed oils making it an excellent choice as a facial oil. It has been used for centuries in China to protect and nourish skin from wrinkling.


The show of Camellia Oil:




Need some help? Or looking for a specific product we may not have?


Contact us! We want to be able to supply our customers with as much service and products we possibly can. please contact us by email


Or Call: Ms Nancy Xue


+86 18238332106


we will be happy to assist you.


Other products from this supplier
Other similar products for sale
Copyright © 2014 bizgoco.com. All rights reserved.